FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

The personal information we collect might include your name, address, email address, your child’s name and date of birth, your IP address, and information regarding what pages are accessed and when. If you join your child as a member of our classes, or purchase a product from our online shop, your card information is not held by us, it is collected by our third party payment processors, who specialise in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions, as explained below.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • If you register your child to attend one of our sessions including but not limited to Super Saturdays, holiday clubs and birthday parties.
  • If you make an enquiry on our contact form

How will we use your data?

Sean Mcinnes Sports Coaching collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Process your child's session, camp or club that you have requested
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • Notify you to any changes of service

We believe that all these purposes are justified on the basis of our legitimate interests in running and promoting our sports sessions, our contractual requirements to deliver the agreed franchise to you, and our legal obligations,

How do we store your data?

Sean Mcinnes Sports Coaching securely stores your data on our third party hosting. We do not store Credit or Debit Card details.

Our Company will keep your data for 24 months after your last attendance to our sessions. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.

Marketing

From time to time Sean Mcinness Sports Coaching would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

Sean Mcinnes Sports Coaching would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Sean Mcinnes Sports Coaching for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request thatSean Mcinnes Sports Coaching correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to requestSean Mcinnes Sports Coaching to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request thatSean Mcinnes Sports Coaching erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request thatSean Mcinnes Sports Coaching restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object toSean Mcinnes Sports Coaching's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request thatSean Mcinnes Sports Coaching transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@seanmcinnessportscoaching.com

Call us at: 07599297305

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Sean Mcinnes Sports Coaching uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

TheSean Mcinnes Sports Coaching website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Sean Mcinnes Sports Coaching keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 16th July 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@seanmcinnessportscoaching.com

Call us: 07599297305

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Sean Mcinnes Sports Coaching has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (hyperlink https://ico.org.uk/).

TOP